Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 12th CT  »  6990 W 12th CT

6990 West 12th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6990 West 12th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6990 West 12th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Lake Andrea Estates
Parcel ID 0420260080080

Sales & Tax Overview for 6990 West 12th Court, Hialeah

Current property tax $2,614

Lot & Building Information for 6990 West 12th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,994
Total sqft 2,114
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.195
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6990 West 12th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 6990 West 12th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6990 West 12th Court, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6990 West 12th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014?

6990 West 12th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,994 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6990 West 12th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $181,747, the tax amount paid for 6990 West 12th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $5,469.

When was 6990 West 12th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold?

6990 West 12th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 07/09/1991.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6990 West 12th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6990 West 12th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6990 West 12th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/13/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
07/09/1991 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6990 West 12th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 6990 West 12th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,469
Current property tax $2,614
Market value $495,386
Assessed value $181,747

Assessment History for 6990 West 12th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6990 West 12th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $487,989 $176,625 18.6638 $5,352 +9.04%
2023 $423,705 $171,481 18.7692 $4,908 +8.20%
2022 $380,988 $166,487 18.7584 $4,536 +13.55%
2021 $287,079 $161,638 19.2744 $3,995 -25.67%
2020 $278,099 $159,407 19.3259 $5,375 +3.51%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6990 West 12th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6990 West 12th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roblanca Academy NR Private PK-8 55 0.11
Roblanca Academy NR Private PK-8 55 0.11
Kid's Daycare & Kindergarten NR Private PK-1 66 0.12
Kid's Daycare & Kindergarten NR Private PK-1 66 0.12
Nuestra Senora De Lourdes Pre-School NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.14

Nearest middle schools

Roblanca Academy NR Private PK-8 55 0.11