Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 12th Ln  »  7165 W 12th Ln

7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Lake Andrea Estates
Parcel ID 0420260080190

Sales & Tax Overview for 7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah

Sale date 11/28/2017
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,777

Lot & Building Information for 7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,774
Total sqft 1,874
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.195
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014?

7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,774 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $297,748, the tax amount paid for 7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $6,755.

When was 7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 11/28/2017 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2017 $10
12/28/2006 $410,000
11/16/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/14/2025 - D
07/17/2025 - R
Easement
11/28/2017 - D
11/28/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/28/2006 - R Warranty Deed
11/16/2005 - D
11/16/2005 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/08/1995 - R Warranty Deed
05/24/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,756
Current property tax $4,777
Market value $479,248
Assessed value $297,748

Assessment History for 7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $472,637 $289,357 18.6638 $6,611 +7.94%
2023 $408,040 $280,930 18.7692 $6,124 +6.99%
2022 $365,010 $272,748 18.7584 $5,724 +10.68%
2021 $274,579 $264,804 19.2744 $5,172 +0.48%
2020 $266,347 $261,148 19.3259 $5,147 +4.08%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7165 West 12th Lane, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roblanca Academy NR Private PK-8 55 0.17
Roblanca Academy NR Private PK-8 55 0.17
Nuestra Senora De Lourdes Pre-School NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.17
Silvias School NR Private PK-3 74 0.18

Nearest middle schools

Roblanca Academy NR Private PK-8 55 0.17