Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 18th CT  »  8014 W 18th CT

8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Palm Springs Lakes
Parcel ID 0420260150320

Sales & Tax Overview for 8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 02/22/2022
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,902

Lot & Building Information for 8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,512
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.195
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014?

8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $304,485, the tax amount paid for 8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $7,531.

When was 8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 02/22/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2022 $10
11/08/2018 $100
08/29/2011 $323,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2022 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/08/2018 - D
11/14/2018 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2048
11/08/2018 - D
11/14/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/08/2018 - D
11/14/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/29/2011 - D
08/29/2011 - R
Deed
07/12/2010 - D
07/12/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/03/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/15/2001 - R Mortgage
05/04/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
04/14/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,531
Current property tax $4,902
Market value $583,914
Assessed value $304,485

Assessment History for 8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $574,470 $295,904 18.6638 $7,362 +6.77%
2023 $511,655 $287,286 18.7692 $6,895 +6.18%
2022 $470,438 $278,919 18.7584 $6,494 +10.74%
2021 $362,716 $270,796 19.2744 $5,864 -16.09%
2020 $361,610 $267,526 19.3259 $6,988 +2.25%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8014 West 18th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Youth Co-Op Charter School 7 Charter K-8 775 0.29
Steps For Learning Preschool Center NR Private PK-2 28 0.45
Steps For Learning Preschool Center NR Private PK-2 28 0.45
Palm Lakes Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 572 0.46
Palm Lakes Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 572 0.46

Nearest middle schools