Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 14th CT  »  6893 W 14th CT

6893 West 14th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6893 West 14th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6893 West 14th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Lake Orleans West
Parcel ID 0420260320050

Sales & Tax Overview for 6893 West 14th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 04/23/1997
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,118

Lot & Building Information for 6893 West 14th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,283
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.148
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6893 West 14th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 6893 West 14th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6893 West 14th Court, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 6893 West 14th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 6893 West 14th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 has a total of 2,283 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6893 West 14th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014?

6893 West 14th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $113,580.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6893 West 14th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6893 West 14th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/1997 $140,000

Title Documents for 6893 West 14th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/23/1997 - R Warranty Deed
09/01/1977 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6893 West 14th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 6893 West 14th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,118
Market value $113,580
Assessed value $113,580

Assessment History for 6893 West 14th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6893 West 14th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $113,580 $113,580 18.6638 $2,120 +4.92%
2023 $107,641 $107,641 18.7692 $2,020 +0.66%
2022 $107,642 $106,647 18.7584 $2,007 +7.39%
2021 $96,952 $96,952 19.2744 $1,869 -1.70%
2020 $98,378 $98,378 19.3259 $1,901 +2.10%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price