Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 18th Ln  »  7290 W 18th Ln

7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Flamingo Lake
Parcel ID 0420260380010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah

Sale date 04/03/2008
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,139

Lot & Building Information for 7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah

Building sqft 15,152
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.639
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 has a total of 15,152 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014?

7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,259,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2008 $900,000
03/14/2008 $900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/25/2018 - D
05/25/2018 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
05/25/2018 - D
05/25/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2028
04/03/2008 - R Warranty Deed
03/14/2008 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,139
Market value $2,259,000
Assessed value $1,594,404

Assessment History for 7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,259,000 $1,594,404 18.6468 $34,139 -0.75%
2024 $2,562,000 $1,449,459 18.6638 $34,397 +13.87%
2023 $2,135,000 $1,317,690 18.7692 $30,207 +21.75%
2022 $1,553,101 $1,197,900 18.7584 $24,811 +11.26%
2021 $1,276,000 $1,089,000 19.2744 $22,301 +10.43%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,598
Median age 40.7
Average household income $95,394
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 14,717
Owner occupied units 41.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 7290 West 18th Lane, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price