Miami-Dade County  »  7900 W 25th CT

7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33016
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Parcel ID 0420270030390

Sales & Tax Overview for 7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 08/03/2016
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,094

Lot & Building Information for 7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 16,300
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.582
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016 has a total of 16,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016?

7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,024,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2016 $950,000
06/04/2010 $720,000
07/29/1994 $455,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/2016 - D
08/03/2016 - R
Deed
06/04/2010 - D
06/04/2010 - R
Deed
07/29/1994 - R Warranty Deed
08/22/1988 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,094
Market value $3,024,000
Assessed value $1,667,692

Assessment History for 7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,945,000 $1,516,084 18.6638 $37,730 +7.64%
2023 $2,749,000 $1,378,259 18.7692 $35,051 +30.80%
2022 $1,752,773 $1,252,963 18.7584 $26,797 +22.05%
2021 $1,139,058 $1,139,058 19.2744 $21,955 -0.87%
2020 $1,146,034 $1,074,782 19.3259 $22,148 +3.36%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,285
Median age 44
Average household income $86,805
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 15,693
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $282,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $310,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 7900 West 25th Court, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price