Miami-Dade County  »  3300 W 84th St

3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Paraiso Gardens
Parcel ID 0420280630040

Sales & Tax Overview for 3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 06/18/2025
Sale price $16,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $130,006

Lot & Building Information for 3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 31,690
Total sqft 40,202
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 3.06
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1998
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 has a total of 31,690 square feet and a current price per square foot of $504.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018?

3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,607,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2025 $16,000,000
02/27/1996 $2,630,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2026 - D
03/24/2026 - R
Release
06/18/2025 - D
06/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/18/2025 - D
06/24/2025 - R
Deed
05/20/2025 - D
05/23/2025 - R
Agreement 11/01/2025
06/12/2020 - D
06/12/2020 - R
Release
06/04/2019 - D
06/05/2019 - R
Agreement
03/31/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
12/22/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
09/25/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
02/27/1996 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $130,006
Market value $8,607,000
Assessed value $6,069,360

Assessment History for 3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,607,000 $6,069,360 18.6468 $130,006 +5.37%
2024 $8,607,000 $5,517,600 18.6638 $123,376 +4.38%
2023 $8,607,000 $5,016,000 18.7692 $118,202 +32.27%
2022 $4,800,000 $4,744,654 18.7584 $89,367 +1.25%
2021 $4,579,427 $4,579,427 19.2744 $88,266 -0.93%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,921
Median age 41.5
Average household income $109,101
Family households 86.2%
Occupied housing units 17,846
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3.24
Median year structure built 1997
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 3300 West 84th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price