Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 68th St  »  1420 W 68th St

1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Westhaven Heights
Parcel ID 0420350071870

Sales & Tax Overview for 1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 05/19/2014
Sale price $1,925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,768

Lot & Building Information for 1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 8,160
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 2007
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 has a total of 8,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014?

1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,103,291.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2014 $1,925,000
10/20/1993 $135,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/28/2019 - D
06/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/19/2014 - D
05/19/2014 - R
Deed
12/21/1993 - R Warranty Deed
10/20/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,768
Market value $1,103,291
Assessed value $1,036,318

Assessment History for 1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,103,291 $1,036,318 18.6468 $19,768 +1.18%
2024 $1,046,786 $1,046,786 18.6638 $19,537 +3.17%
2023 $1,008,947 $1,008,947 18.7692 $18,937 -0.79%
2022 $1,017,528 $1,017,528 18.7584 $19,087 +5.39%
2021 $939,639 $939,639 19.2744 $18,111 -1.07%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,598
Median age 40.7
Average household income $95,394
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 14,717
Owner occupied units 41.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 1420 West 68th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price