Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 16th Ave  »  6011 W 16th Ave

6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Westhaven Heights
Parcel ID 0420350170220

Sales & Tax Overview for 6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 06/08/2017
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $8,763

Lot & Building Information for 6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,094
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.227
Year built 1962
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 has a total of 2,094 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012?

6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $487,591.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2017 $10
11/21/2002 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/25/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Mortgage Deed 11/01/2023
06/08/2017 - D
06/08/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/21/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,763
Market value $487,591
Assessed value $460,227

Assessment History for 6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $487,591 $460,227 18.6468 $8,763 +12.22%
2024 $418,389 $418,389 18.6638 $7,809 +1.49%
2023 $409,918 $409,918 18.7692 $7,694 +3.64%
2022 $409,987 $388,037 18.7584 $7,424 +4.66%
2021 $394,684 $352,761 19.2744 $7,093 -7.03%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,017
Median age 47.9
Average household income $68,875
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 25,386
Owner occupied units 48.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $426,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $369,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 6011 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah.