Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 13th CT  »  5690 W 13th CT

5690 West 13th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5690 West 13th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5690 West 13th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Palm Springs Estates
Parcel ID 0420350180370

Sales & Tax Overview for 5690 West 13th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 10/08/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $665

Lot & Building Information for 5690 West 13th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,071
Total sqft 1,191
Building class Residential - Single Family: Additional Living Quarters (0102)
Acreage 0.176
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5690 West 13th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 5690 West 13th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5690 West 13th Court, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5690 West 13th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012?

5690 West 13th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,071 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5690 West 13th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $117,948, the tax amount paid for 5690 West 13th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $4,206.

When was 5690 West 13th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5690 West 13th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 10/08/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5690 West 13th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5690 West 13th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2024 $10

Title Documents for 5690 West 13th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/08/2024 - D
10/15/2024 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5690 West 13th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 5690 West 13th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,206
Current property tax $665
Market value $420,490
Assessed value $117,948

Assessment History for 5690 West 13th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5690 West 13th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $420,490 $117,948 18.6468 $4,206 +3.44%
2024 $406,508 $114,624 18.6638 $4,066 +11.25%
2023 $345,096 $111,286 18.7692 $3,655 +10.12%
2022 $304,171 $108,045 18.7584 $3,319 +14.96%
2021 $228,302 $104,899 19.2744 $2,887 -34.84%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5690 West 13th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5690 West 13th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Palm Springs Learning Academy NR Private PK-1 16 0.19
Palm Springs Learning Academy NR Private PK-1 16 0.19
John G. Dupuis Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 479 0.30
John G. Dupuis Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 479 0.30
New Aladdin Learning Center NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.32

Nearest middle schools