Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 65th St  »  531 W 65th St

531 West 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

531 West 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 531 West 65th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Palm Springs
Parcel ID 0420360070300

Sales & Tax Overview for 531 West 65th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 11/12/2021
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,538

Lot & Building Information for 531 West 65th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,328
Total sqft 2,478
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.209
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 531 West 65th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 531 West 65th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 531 West 65th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 531 West 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012?

531 West 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,328 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 531 West 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $499,459, the tax amount paid for 531 West 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $9,675.

When was 531 West 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

531 West 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 11/12/2021 for $460,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 531 West 65th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 531 West 65th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2021 $460,000
11/08/2021 $505,000
07/14/1994 $115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 531 West 65th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 531 West 65th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2021 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/04/2046
11/12/2021 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Deed
11/08/2021 - D
11/08/2021 - R
Affidavit
11/08/2021 - D
11/08/2021 - R
Affidavit
11/08/2021 - D
11/08/2021 - R
Deed
09/26/2019 - D
10/04/2019 - R
Security Instrument 10/01/2049
07/03/2017 - D
07/06/2017 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2047
07/14/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 531 West 65th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 531 West 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,676
Current property tax $8,538
Market value $554,113
Assessed value $499,459

Assessment History for 531 West 65th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 531 West 65th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $525,053 $485,383 18.6638 $9,321 +5.38%
2023 $471,246 $471,246 18.7692 $8,845 +14.02%
2022 $413,528 $413,528 18.7584 $7,757 +72.65%
2021 $313,811 $186,991 19.2744 $4,493 -23.68%
2020 $304,614 $184,410 19.3259 $5,887 +5.63%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 531 West 65th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 531 West 65th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Twin Lakes Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 265 0.15
Twin Lakes Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 265 0.15
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.35
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.35
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.35