Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 64th Dr  »  682 W 64th Dr

682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Palm Springs
Parcel ID 0420360071510

Sales & Tax Overview for 682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah

Sale date 12/16/2022
Sale price $1
Current property tax $3,640

Lot & Building Information for 682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,328
Total sqft 2,468
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.192
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah, FL 33012?

682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,328 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $236,779, the tax amount paid for 682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $6,524.

When was 682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 12/16/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2022 $1
01/11/2017 $0
10/12/1999 $163,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2025 - D
12/23/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2056
12/16/2022 - D
12/19/2022 - R
Deed
01/20/2021 - D
01/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/07/2020 - D
08/12/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
01/11/2017 - D
01/11/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/12/1999 - D
10/05/1999 - R
Mortgage
10/12/1999 - D
10/05/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,525
Current property tax $3,640
Market value $554,809
Assessed value $236,779

Assessment History for 682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $536,812 $230,106 18.6638 $6,320 +6.48%
2023 $483,432 $223,404 18.7692 $5,935 +8.66%
2022 $428,336 $216,898 18.7584 $5,462 +11.95%
2021 $327,660 $210,581 19.2744 $4,879 -23.24%
2020 $328,893 $207,674 19.3259 $6,356 +4.06%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 682 West 64th Drive, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.18
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.18
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.19
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.19
Twin Lakes Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 265 0.19

Nearest middle schools

Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.18