Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 8th Ln  »  6465 W 8th Ln

6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Westhaven Heights
Parcel ID 0420360100600

Sales & Tax Overview for 6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah

Sale date 06/09/2010
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,579

Lot & Building Information for 6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,695
Total sqft 1,759
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.187
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33012?

6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,695 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $179,855, the tax amount paid for 6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $5,351.

When was 6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 06/09/2010 for $210,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2010 $210,000
02/01/2010 $130,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/27/2021 - D
10/04/2021 - R
Release of Mortgage
06/09/2010 - D
06/09/2010 - R
Deed
02/01/2010 - D
02/01/2010 - R
Deed
03/20/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
08/16/1988 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,352
Current property tax $2,579
Market value $481,069
Assessed value $179,855

Assessment History for 6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $481,069 $179,855 18.6468 $5,352 +3.69%
2024 $462,437 $174,787 18.6638 $5,161 +7.76%
2023 $409,194 $169,697 18.7692 $4,789 +10.38%
2022 $354,260 $164,755 18.7584 $4,339 +13.41%
2021 $265,924 $159,957 19.2744 $3,826 -26.57%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6465 West 8th Lane, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.25
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.25
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.26
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.26
Twin Lakes Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 265 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.25