Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 65th St  »  914 W 65th St

914 West 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

914 West 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 914 West 65th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Westhaven Heights
Parcel ID 0420360101880

Sales & Tax Overview for 914 West 65th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 05/23/2023
Sale price $558,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,143

Lot & Building Information for 914 West 65th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,007
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.174
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 914 West 65th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 914 West 65th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 914 West 65th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 914 West 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012?

914 West 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,007 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 914 West 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $478,245, the tax amount paid for 914 West 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $8,946.

When was 914 West 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

914 West 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 05/23/2023 for $558,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 914 West 65th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 914 West 65th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2023 $558,900
02/24/2005 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 914 West 65th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 914 West 65th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/2023 - D
05/26/2023 - R
Security Instrument 06/01/2053
05/23/2023 - D
05/26/2023 - R
Deed
02/24/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/13/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
05/22/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 914 West 65th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 914 West 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,946
Current property tax $8,143
Market value $482,549
Assessed value $478,245

Assessment History for 914 West 65th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 914 West 65th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $464,767 $464,767 18.6638 $8,674 +76.92%
2023 $413,831 $176,522 18.7692 $4,903 +9.78%
2022 $361,267 $171,381 18.7584 $4,466 +13.38%
2021 $270,870 $166,390 19.2744 $3,939 -26.27%
2020 $276,432 $164,093 19.3259 $5,342 +5.03%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 914 West 65th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 914 West 65th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.28
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.28
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.28
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.28
Roblanca Academy NR Private PK-8 55 0.43

Nearest middle schools