Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 4th Ln  »  5451 W 4th Ln

5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Palm Springs
Parcel ID 0420360110630

Sales & Tax Overview for 5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah

Sale date 10/15/2020
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,976

Lot & Building Information for 5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,655
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33012?

5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,655 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $308,454, the tax amount paid for 5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $6,883.

When was 5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 10/15/2020 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2020 $375,000
11/08/2013 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2020 - D
10/20/2020 - R
Death Certficate (Est of)
10/15/2020 - D
10/20/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
10/15/2020 - D
10/20/2020 - R
Deed
11/08/2013 - D
11/08/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,884
Current property tax $4,976
Market value $479,122
Assessed value $308,454

Assessment History for 5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $464,957 $299,761 18.6638 $6,685 +6.13%
2023 $415,972 $291,031 18.7692 $6,299 +7.76%
2022 $365,367 $282,555 18.7584 $5,846 +10.57%
2021 $274,326 $274,326 19.2744 $5,287 +10.17%
2020 $248,328 $244,328 19.3259 $4,799 +5.73%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Primary Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 26 0.32
Primary Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 26 0.32
North Hialeah Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 77 0.50
North Hialeah Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 77 0.50
Pinocchio Day Care NR Private K-2 12 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Asbury Christian School NR Private PK-8 147 0.60
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 377 0.75
Palm Springs Middle School 3 Public 6-8 782 0.82
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.96
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.97

Nearest high schools

Florida Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 0.66
Ebenezer International Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 0.71
Ebenezer International Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 74 0.71
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.96
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.97

Neighbors for 5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 5451 West 4th Lane, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5431 W 4th Ln, Hialeah 2,568 10/05/1984
5490 W 4th Ln, Hialeah 1,572 11/17/2011 $10
5373 W 4th Ln, Hialeah 1,535 03/20/2019 $10
5390 W 4th Ln, Hialeah 1,531 07/18/2016 $226,000
5491 W 4th Ln, Hialeah 1,887 01/12/1996 $125,000
5470 W 4th Ln, Hialeah 1,944 01/17/2024 $620,000
5354 W 4th Ln, Hialeah 1,958 12/30/2024 $625,000
5410 W 4th Ln, Hialeah 2,146 04/22/2024 $10
5391 W 4th Ln, Hialeah 1,641 01/11/2021 $132,733
5390 W 4th CT, Hialeah 1,739 03/31/2008 $340,000
5430 W 4th Ln, Hialeah 1,938
5355 W 4th Ln, Hialeah 1,411 06/10/2019 $360,000
5372 W 4th Ln, Hialeah 2,338 10/02/2019 $10
5337 W 4th Ln, Hialeah 2,173 12/30/1991
5370 W 4th CT, Hialeah 2,266 12/24/2009 $194,000
5410 W 4th CT, Hialeah 2,605 12/30/2002 $1
5471 W 4th Ln, Hialeah 1,895 05/18/2009 $195,000
5450 W 4th Ln, Hialeah 2,843 08/14/2025 $10
5411 W 4th Ln, Hialeah 1,835 03/21/2017 $270,000
5350 W 4th CT, Hialeah 3,310 12/05/1988