Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 60th St  »  1190 W 60th St

1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Palm Springs
Parcel ID 0420360122970

Sales & Tax Overview for 1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 02/13/2009
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,391

Lot & Building Information for 1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,830
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012?

1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $330,706, the tax amount paid for 1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $7,478.

When was 1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 02/13/2009 for $225,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2009 $225,000
02/13/2009 $100
04/22/1999 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/2009 - R Deed
02/13/2009 - R Deed
04/22/1999 - D
04/14/1999 - R
Mortgage
04/22/1999 - D
04/14/1999 - R
Deed
01/08/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,479
Current property tax $5,391
Market value $528,560
Assessed value $330,706

Assessment History for 1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $502,603 $321,386 18.6638 $7,195 +6.46%
2023 $446,633 $312,026 18.7692 $6,758 +8.15%
2022 $388,883 $302,938 18.7584 $6,249 +9.94%
2021 $296,248 $294,115 19.2744 $5,684 -0.49%
2020 $295,562 $286,847 19.3259 $5,712 +5.15%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John G. Dupuis Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 479 0.09
John G. Dupuis Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 479 0.09
Palm Springs Learning Academy NR Private PK-1 16 0.14
Palm Springs Learning Academy NR Private PK-1 16 0.14
Kids Playhouse Child Care Center NR Private PK-5 107 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Palm Springs Middle School 3 Public 6-8 782 0.24
Marcus A. Milam K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 983 0.60
Roblanca Academy NR Private PK-8 55 0.64
Christmar Nursery School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.70
Christ Mar School NR Private K-8 0 0.71

Nearest high schools

Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.75
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.75
Ebenezer International Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 74 0.80
Ebenezer International Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 0.80
Florida Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 0.82

Neighbors for 1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 1190 West 60th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1160 W 60th St, Hialeah 3,109 11/02/1988
1080 W 60th St, Hialeah 2,883 02/06/2018 $10
5801 W 10th Ave, Hialeah 2,393 06/09/2021 $113,636
5830 W 9th Ln, Hialeah 1,692 06/11/2025 $10
1050 W 60th St, Hialeah 2,691 08/15/2025 $10
5931 W 10th Ave, Hialeah 1,829 01/17/1996 $126,000
1070 W 60th St, Hialeah 1,575
1060 W 60th St, Hialeah 1,343 11/09/1998
5991 W 10th Ave, Hialeah 2,413 03/17/2005 $10
5831 W 10th Ave, Hialeah 1,672 01/04/2013 $140,000
1100 W 60th St, Hialeah 1,813 03/18/2025 $10
5861 W 10th Ave, Hialeah 2,074 04/29/2025 $10
1130 W 60th St, Hialeah 1,185 01/27/1999 $99,800
1090 W 60th St, Hialeah 1,742 09/21/2023 $10
5800 W 9th Ln, Hialeah 1,294 02/12/2008 $380,000
1030 W 60th St, Hialeah 2,197 11/21/2022 $0
5961 W 10th Ave, Hialeah 1,891 10/21/2024 $10
5901 W 10th Ave, Hialeah 2,526
1040 W 60th St, Hialeah 2,028 09/08/2010 $10
5891 W 10th Ave, Hialeah 1,996 11/04/2020 $10