Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 3rd CT  »  6504 W 3rd CT

6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Gratigny Red
Parcel ID 0421300090010

Sales & Tax Overview for 6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah

Sale date 08/26/2024
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,110

Lot & Building Information for 6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 988
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.111
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012?

6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1972 and has a total of 988 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $274,056, the tax amount paid for 6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $5,110.

When was 6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 08/26/2024 for $355,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2024 $355,000
06/24/2019 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/26/2024 - D
08/27/2024 - R
Probate Order of Distribution
08/26/2024 - D
08/27/2024 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2054
08/26/2024 - D
08/27/2024 - R
Deed
06/24/2019 - D
07/02/2019 - R
Deed
06/24/2019 - D
07/02/2019 - R
Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,110
Market value $274,056
Assessed value $274,056

Assessment History for 6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $274,056 $274,056 18.6468 $5,110 +32.70%
2024 $249,495 $182,719 18.6638 $3,851 +7.51%
2023 $235,433 $166,109 18.7692 $3,582 +14.78%
2022 $194,756 $151,009 18.7584 $3,121 +14.07%
2021 $150,056 $137,281 19.2744 $2,736 +4.05%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Angels Christian School NR Private PK-5 71 0.19
Little Angels Christian School NR Private PK-5 71 0.19
Happy Hearts Learning Center NR Private PK-1 51 0.32
Happy Hearts Learning Center NR Private PK-1 51 0.32
Twin Lakes Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 265 0.34

Nearest middle schools

Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.61
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.61
Smart Starts Day School NR Private K-12 0 0.67
Asbury Christian School NR Private PK-8 147 0.73
Roblanca Academy NR Private PK-8 55 1.12

Nearest high schools

Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.61
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.61
Smart Starts Day School NR Private K-12 0 0.67
Florida Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.26
Ebenezer International Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.29

Neighbors for 6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 6504 West 3rd Court, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6508 W 3rd CT, Hialeah 1,950
6528 W 3rd CT, Hialeah 1,440 09/20/2019 $245,000
6815 W 4th Ave, Hialeah 64,002 04/02/2015 $500,000
7184 W 2nd CT, Hialeah 1,716 04/20/2026 $450,000
7405 W 4th Ave, Hialeah 2,100 10/22/2006 $747,334
6509 W 3rd CT, Hialeah 1,950 12/15/1988
7180 W 2nd CT, Hialeah 1,716 07/24/2000 $92,000
7174 W 2nd CT, Hialeah 1,716 10/24/2012 $10
7170 W 2nd CT, Hialeah 1,716 03/09/2004 $1
6512 W 3rd CT, Hialeah 1,950 09/28/2021 $390,000
6516 W 3rd CT, Hialeah 1,950 11/17/2025 $100
6520 W 3rd CT, Hialeah 988 06/23/2023 $10
6513 W 3rd CT, Hialeah 1,950 03/24/2021 $10
6905 W 4th Ave, Hialeah 10,280
6524 W 3rd CT, Hialeah 1,440 09/11/2020 $185,000
7155 W 4th Ave, Hialeah 5,123
6505 W 3rd CT, Hialeah 988 05/12/2014 $75,000
6517 W 3rd CT, Hialeah 1,950 01/18/2023 $10
7194 W 2nd CT, Hialeah 1,716 02/11/2025 $480,000
7190 W 2nd CT, Hialeah 1,716 03/03/2025 $10