Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 2nd Ln  »  6920 W 2nd Ln

6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Palm Springs Villas
Parcel ID 0421300101750

Sales & Tax Overview for 6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah

Sale date 11/03/2022
Sale price $90,200
Arm's length
Property tax $6,312

Lot & Building Information for 6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,716
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.054
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014?

6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $338,508, the tax amount paid for 6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $6,312.

When was 6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 11/03/2022 for $90,200.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2022 $90,200
06/22/2012 $90,200
04/06/2007 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/2022 - D
11/07/2022 - R
Deed
06/22/2012 - D
06/22/2012 - R
Deed
04/11/2011 - D
04/12/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
04/06/2007 - R Warranty Deed
08/15/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/12/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,312
Market value $338,508
Assessed value $338,508

Assessment History for 6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $338,508 $338,508 18.6638 $6,318 +9.28%
2023 $308,029 $308,029 18.7692 $5,781 +36.83%
2022 $255,130 $209,064 18.7584 $4,225 +6.72%
2021 $232,230 $190,059 19.2744 $3,959 -3.02%
2020 $211,230 $172,781 19.3259 $4,082 +4.19%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6920 West 2nd Lane, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Happy Hearts Learning Center NR Private PK-1 51 0.15
Happy Hearts Learning Center NR Private PK-1 51 0.15
Little Angels Christian School NR Private PK-5 71 0.34
Little Angels Christian School NR Private PK-5 71 0.34
Twin Lakes Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 265 0.40

Nearest middle schools