Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 53rd Ter  »  310 W 53rd Ter

310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Palm Springs
Parcel ID 0421310011840

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah

Sale date 11/15/2022
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,246

Lot & Building Information for 310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,276
Total sqft 1,713
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.225
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33012?

310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,276 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $269,264, the tax amount paid for 310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $6,848.

When was 310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 11/15/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2022 $10
11/04/2022 $10
07/06/2022 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/15/2023 - D
06/22/2023 - R
Notice
11/15/2022 - D
11/16/2022 - R
Deed
11/04/2022 - D
11/07/2022 - R
Deed
07/06/2022 - D
07/07/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2052
07/06/2022 - D
07/07/2022 - R
Deed
07/17/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,848
Current property tax $4,246
Market value $544,732
Assessed value $269,264

Assessment History for 310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $486,464 $261,676 18.6638 $6,368 +12.40%
2023 $387,957 $254,055 18.7692 $5,665 +43.66%
2022 $343,453 $138,104 18.7584 $3,944 +11.43%
2021 $270,355 $134,082 19.2744 $3,539 -31.23%
2020 $266,294 $132,231 19.3259 $5,146 -0.31%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 West 53rd Terrace, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pinocchio Day Care NR Private K-2 12 0.36
North Hialeah Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 77 0.39
North Hialeah Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 77 0.39
Asbury Christian School NR Private PK-8 147 0.40
Asbury Christian School NR Private PK-8 147 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Asbury Christian School NR Private PK-8 147 0.40