Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 61st St  »  370 W 61st St

370 West 61st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 West 61st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 West 61st Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Palm Springs
Parcel ID 0421310020310

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 West 61st Street, Hialeah

Sale date 10/28/2011
Sale price $172,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,469

Lot & Building Information for 370 West 61st Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,465
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.181
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 370 West 61st Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 370 West 61st Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 West 61st Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 370 West 61st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012?

370 West 61st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,465 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 370 West 61st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $150,609, the tax amount paid for 370 West 61st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $4,903.

When was 370 West 61st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

370 West 61st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 10/28/2011 for $172,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 West 61st Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 West 61st Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2011 $172,000
08/02/2007 $360,000
11/15/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 370 West 61st Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 370 West 61st Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2011 - D
10/28/2011 - R
Deed
11/04/2010 - D
11/04/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
08/02/2007 - R Warranty Deed
11/15/2005 - D
11/15/2005 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/14/2004 - D
12/14/2004 - R
Deed
02/17/2000 - D
02/14/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/03/1999 - D
08/30/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/03/1999 - D
08/30/1999 - R
Mortgage
09/03/1999 - D
08/30/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/13/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 370 West 61st Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 370 West 61st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,903
Current property tax $1,469
Market value $466,427
Assessed value $150,609

Assessment History for 370 West 61st Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 West 61st Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $451,420 $146,365 18.6638 $4,746 +14.58%
2023 $362,255 $142,102 18.7692 $4,142 +8.77%
2022 $323,120 $137,964 18.7584 $3,808 +11.67%
2021 $252,051 $133,946 19.2744 $3,410 -29.01%
2020 $248,562 $132,097 19.3259 $4,804 -0.30%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 West 61st Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 West 61st Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Angels Christian School NR Private PK-5 71 0.34
Little Angels Christian School NR Private PK-5 71 0.34
North Hialeah Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 77 0.38
North Hialeah Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 77 0.38
Twin Lakes Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 265 0.49

Nearest middle schools