Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 4th Ave  »  6435 W 4th Ave

6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Palm Springs
Parcel ID 0421310060013

Sales & Tax Overview for 6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 04/14/2008
Sale price $535,500
Arm's length
Property tax $44,689

Lot & Building Information for 6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 14,020
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.422
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012?

6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1968 and has a total of 14,020 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,997,179, the tax amount paid for 6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $44,688.

When was 6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 04/14/2008 for $535,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 18 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2008 $535,500
06/22/2000 $785,000
07/19/1996 $770,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/14/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/22/2000 - D
06/13/2000 - R
Deed
07/19/1996 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,689
Market value $3,120,000
Assessed value $1,997,179

Assessment History for 6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,120,000 $1,997,179 18.6468 $44,689 +8.01%
2024 $2,950,000 $1,815,618 18.6638 $41,376 +8.66%
2023 $2,710,000 $1,650,562 18.7692 $38,077 +23.44%
2022 $1,910,000 $1,500,511 18.7584 $30,845 +16.70%
2021 $1,384,000 $1,364,101 19.2744 $26,432 -1.18%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,017
Median age 47.9
Average household income $68,875
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 25,386
Owner occupied units 48.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $426,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $369,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 6435 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
350 W 63rd St, Hialeah 1,790 04/09/2018 $10
397 W 57th St, Hialeah 2,780 11/09/2022 $402,500
310 W 63rd St, Hialeah 1,698 10/14/1998 $125,000
370 W 63rd St, Hialeah 2,268 04/19/2007 $387,000
330 W 63rd St, Hialeah 2,165 08/30/2024 $250,000
25 W 58th Ter, Hialeah 1,371 08/28/2000 $127,000
380 W 63rd St, Hialeah 2,411 08/19/1998
360 W 63rd St, Hialeah 1,849 03/01/2005 $258,000
6475 W 4th Ave, Hialeah 2,287 03/10/2008 $10
49 W 58th Ter, Hialeah 1,408 02/14/2024 $10
5800 Palm Ave, Hialeah 48,988
6051 W 2nd Ave, Hialeah 3,769
198 W 60th St, Hialeah 1,544 12/05/2018 $350,000
340 W 63rd St, Hialeah 1,941 09/15/2003 $195,000
370 W 65th St, Hialeah 3,888 07/29/2019 $10
320 W 63rd St, Hialeah 1,835 04/07/2020 $377,000
6495 W 4th Ave, Hialeah 4,440 07/10/2009 $750,000
15 W 58th Ter, Hialeah 2,106
5860 Palm Ave, Hialeah 1,510 07/07/2017 $10
39 W 58th Ter, Hialeah 2,260 07/24/2025 $235,000