Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 49th St  »  1 E 49th St

1 East 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

1 East 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 East 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 East 49th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Bradley Manor
Parcel ID 0421310090100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 East 49th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 07/10/2017
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $133,300

Lot & Building Information for 1 East 49th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 13,165
Building class Financial Institution: Office Building (2313)
Acreage 2.998
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1 East 49th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 1 East 49th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 East 49th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 1 East 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Financial Institution: Office Building (2313) located at 1 East 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 has a total of 13,165 square feet and a current price per square foot of $220.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 East 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

1 East 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,680,808.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 East 49th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 East 49th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2017 $2,900,000
07/06/2017 $10
12/12/2012 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 East 49th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 East 49th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/26/2019 - D
12/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/10/2017 - D
07/11/2017 - R
Deed
07/06/2017 - D
07/10/2017 - R
Deed
12/12/2012 - D
12/13/2012 - R
Deed
07/16/2003 - R Deed
07/18/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 East 49th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 1 East 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $133,300
Market value $11,680,808
Assessed value $4,646,409

Assessment History for 1 East 49th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 East 49th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,722,198 $4,224,009 18.6638 $115,135 +3.69%
2023 $9,656,794 $3,840,009 18.7692 $111,041 +64.82%
2022 $3,777,421 $3,490,918 18.7584 $67,372 -1.67%
2021 $3,666,842 $3,490,918 19.2744 $68,518 -3.49%
2020 $3,673,562 $3,311,000 19.3259 $70,995 -8.07%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,100
Median age 48
Average household income $75,830
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 62.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $397,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 East 49th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 East 49th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 East 49th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 1 East 49th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price