Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 4th Ave  »  4900 E 4th Ave

4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Bradley Manor
Parcel ID 0421310200100

Sales & Tax Overview for 4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 10/21/2022
Sale price $1,535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,936

Lot & Building Information for 4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 6,338
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 has a total of 6,338 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013?

4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,230,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2022 $1,535,000
10/21/2022 $10
05/19/2021 $187,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2022 - D
10/24/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2024
10/21/2022 - D
10/24/2022 - R
Deed
10/21/2022 - D
10/24/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/19/2021 - D
05/26/2021 - R
Deed
05/17/2021 - D
05/21/2021 - R
Deed
11/27/2017 - D
11/27/2017 - R
Deed
10/01/2013 - D
10/01/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/27/2012 - D
09/27/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/01/2010 - D
11/01/2010 - R
Deed
11/20/2000 - D
11/13/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,936
Market value $1,230,000
Assessed value $1,230,000

Assessment History for 4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,230,000 $1,230,000 18.6468 $22,936 -0.09%
2024 $1,230,000 $1,230,000 18.6638 $22,956 -0.56%
2023 $1,230,000 $1,230,000 18.7692 $23,086 +78.52%
2022 $689,380 $689,380 18.7584 $12,932 +0.68%
2021 $666,391 $666,391 19.2744 $12,844 +7.82%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,695
Median age 47.8
Average household income $79,019
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 9,253
Owner occupied units 59.5%
Average number of people per household 3.27
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $420,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 4900 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price