Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 64th St  »  231 E 64th St

231 East 64th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

231 East 64th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 231 East 64th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Gratigny Heights
Parcel ID 0421310240161

Sales & Tax Overview for 231 East 64th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 11/06/2008
Sale price $189,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,406

Lot & Building Information for 231 East 64th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,484
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 231 East 64th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 231 East 64th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 231 East 64th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 231 East 64th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

231 East 64th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,484 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 231 East 64th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $224,223, the tax amount paid for 231 East 64th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $6,388.

When was 231 East 64th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

231 East 64th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 11/06/2008 for $189,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 231 East 64th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 231 East 64th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2008 $189,900
02/09/2006 $350,000
04/06/2004 $237,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 231 East 64th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 231 East 64th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2008 - R Warranty Deed
03/21/2008 - R Certificate of Title
02/09/2006 - D
02/09/2006 - R
Deed
04/06/2004 - R Warranty Deed
09/29/1994 - R Mortgage
09/29/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 231 East 64th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 231 East 64th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,388
Current property tax $3,406
Market value $557,005
Assessed value $224,223

Assessment History for 231 East 64th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 231 East 64th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $518,877 $217,904 18.6638 $6,054 +12.39%
2023 $422,909 $211,558 18.7692 $5,387 -11.07%
2022 $465,632 $245,612 18.7584 $6,057 +9.87%
2021 $369,296 $238,459 19.2744 $5,513 -21.09%
2020 $361,497 $235,167 19.3259 $6,986 -0.60%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 231 East 64th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 231 East 64th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Palm Springs Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 559 0.13
Palm Springs Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 559 0.13
Children's Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.42
Little Angels Christian School NR Private PK-5 71 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Asbury Christian School NR Private PK-8 147 0.61
Hialeah Middle School 4 Public 6-8 878 0.66
District Summer Center F NR Public K-12 0 0.68
Hialeah Senior High Adult Education Center NR Public 0 1.07
Smart Starts Day School NR Private K-12 0 1.16

Nearest high schools

District Summer Center F NR Public K-12 0 0.68
Hialeah Senior High Adult Education Center NR Public 0 1.07
Hialeah Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,732 1.07
Smart Starts Day School NR Private K-12 0 1.16
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 1.29

Neighbors for 231 East 64th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 231 East 64th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
360 E 65th St, Hialeah 2,107 06/05/2024 $10
278 E 65th St, Hialeah 1,768 09/24/1991
260 E 65th St, Hialeah 1,160 12/01/2014 $187,000
250 E 65th St, Hialeah 1,717 01/16/2024 $10
6481 E 3rd Ave, Hialeah 1,402 01/24/2022 $349,000
330 E 65th St, Hialeah 2,385 09/10/1981
320 E 65th St, Hialeah 1,342 04/21/2023 $445,000
247 E 64th St, Hialeah 2,220 01/02/2025 $530,000
289 E 64th St, Hialeah 3,369 10/11/2006 $10
217 E 64th St, Hialeah 2,291 08/27/1998 $106,000
340 E 65th St, Hialeah 1,372 08/16/1994 $90,500
271 E 64th St, Hialeah 2,832 07/17/1978
370 E 65th St, Hialeah 1,277 10/29/2025 $10
277 E 64th St, Hialeah 2,706 12/03/2024 $10
270 E 65th St, Hialeah 1,080 01/08/2020 $10
350 E 65th St, Hialeah 2,372 08/02/1988
251 E 64th St, Hialeah 2,408 01/28/2004 $10
267 E 64th St, Hialeah 2,253 01/14/2022 $1
201 E 64th St, Hialeah 2,520 11/17/2023 $10
6461 E 3rd Ave, Hialeah 1,246 09/14/2023 $450,000