Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 51st Pl  »  151 E 51st Pl

151 East 51st Place, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

151 East 51st Place, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 East 51st Place, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 East 51st Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Belmona Park
Parcel ID 0421310250260

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 East 51st Place, Hialeah

Sale date 12/31/2019
Sale price $112,273
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,070

Lot & Building Information for 151 East 51st Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,666
Total sqft 2,304
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.192
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 151 East 51st Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 151 East 51st Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 East 51st Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 151 East 51st Place, Hialeah, FL 33013?

151 East 51st Place, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,666 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 151 East 51st Place, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $313,462, the tax amount paid for 151 East 51st Place, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $7,183.

When was 151 East 51st Place, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

151 East 51st Place, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 12/31/2019 for $112,273.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 East 51st Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 East 51st Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2019 $112,273
12/03/2018 $343,000
11/03/1994 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 East 51st Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 151 East 51st Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2019 - D
01/08/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2050
12/31/2019 - D
01/08/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/03/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2048
12/03/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Deed
11/03/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/22/1992 - R Warranty Deed
01/08/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 East 51st Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 151 East 51st Place, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,183
Current property tax $5,070
Market value $515,225
Assessed value $313,462

Assessment History for 151 East 51st Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 East 51st Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $515,225 $313,462 18.6468 $7,183 +3.91%
2024 $490,605 $304,628 18.6638 $6,913 +10.77%
2023 $398,738 $295,756 18.7692 $6,241 +6.51%
2022 $358,938 $287,142 18.7584 $5,859 +8.25%
2021 $284,459 $278,779 19.2744 $5,413 +1.88%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 East 51st Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 East 51st Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Asbury Christian School NR Private PK-8 147 0.29
Asbury Christian School NR Private PK-8 147 0.29
Pinocchio Day Care NR Private K-2 12 0.38
Hialeah Senior High Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.39
Children's Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.49

Nearest middle schools