Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 1st Ave  »  6304 E 1st Ave

6304 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6304 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6304 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Gratigny Lawns
Parcel ID 0421310280460

Sales & Tax Overview for 6304 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6304 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 51,480
Total sqft 51,650
Building class Board Of Public Instruction: Board Of Public Instruction (8348)
Acreage 9.298
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6304 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 6304 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6304 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6304 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013?

6304 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1954 and has a total of 51,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6304 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,047,295, the tax amount paid for 6304 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $131,409.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6304 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6304 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6304 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/18/2025 - D
09/18/2025 - R
Notice
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6304 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 6304 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $131,410
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,047,295
Assessed value $7,047,295

Assessment History for 6304 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6304 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,047,295 $7,047,295 18.6638 $131,529 -4.41%
2023 $7,330,800 $7,330,800 18.7692 $137,593 +0.24%
2022 $7,317,658 $7,317,658 18.7584 $137,268 +5.73%
2021 $6,736,028 $6,736,028 19.2744 $129,833 -0.27%
2020 $6,736,028 $6,736,028 19.3259 $130,180 +2.71%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,100
Median age 48
Average household income $75,830
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 62.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $397,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6304 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6304 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6304 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 6304 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price