Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 58th St  »  624 E 58th St

624 East 58th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

624 East 58th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 624 East 58th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Gratigny Heights
Parcel ID 0421320000060

Sales & Tax Overview for 624 East 58th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 11/27/2017
Sale price $0
Property tax $10,408

Lot & Building Information for 624 East 58th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,625
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.315
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 624 East 58th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 624 East 58th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 624 East 58th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 624 East 58th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

624 East 58th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,625 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 624 East 58th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $517,434, the tax amount paid for 624 East 58th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $10,408.

When was 624 East 58th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

624 East 58th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 11/27/2017 for $0.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 624 East 58th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 624 East 58th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2017 $0
07/14/2010 $91,900
06/27/2007 $440,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 624 East 58th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 624 East 58th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/27/2017 - D
11/29/2017 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2047
11/27/2017 - D
11/29/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/14/2010 - D
07/14/2010 - R
Deed
06/08/2010 - D
06/08/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
06/27/2007 - R Warranty Deed
07/24/2006 - R Warranty Deed
05/03/2004 - R Warranty Deed
06/11/1997 - R Warranty Deed
01/15/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/24/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 624 East 58th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 624 East 58th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,408
Market value $632,013
Assessed value $517,434

Assessment History for 624 East 58th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 624 East 58th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $583,619 $470,395 18.6638 $9,527 +13.17%
2023 $486,147 $427,632 18.7692 $8,418 +10.33%
2022 $440,006 $388,757 18.7584 $7,630 +12.01%
2021 $353,416 $353,416 19.2744 $6,812 +6.77%
2020 $330,133 $330,133 19.3259 $6,380 +5.91%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 624 East 58th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 624 East 58th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Amelia Earhart Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 437 0.13
Amelia Earhart Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 437 0.13
District Summer Center F NR Public K-12 0 0.22
International Children's Academy NR Private PK-1 96 0.53
International Children's Academy NR Private PK-1 96 0.53

Nearest middle schools