Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 50th St  »  625 E 50th St

625 East 50th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 East 50th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 East 50th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Le Jeune Park
Parcel ID 0421320030541

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 East 50th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 04/27/2004
Sale price $232,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,516

Lot & Building Information for 625 East 50th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,218
Total sqft 2,878
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.217
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 625 East 50th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 625 East 50th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 East 50th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 625 East 50th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

625 East 50th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,218 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 625 East 50th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,156, the tax amount paid for 625 East 50th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $6,589.

When was 625 East 50th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

625 East 50th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 04/27/2004 for $232,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 East 50th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 East 50th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2004 $232,500
03/14/2003 $177,000
05/01/2001 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 625 East 50th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 625 East 50th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2026 - D
01/14/2026 - R
Mortgage 08/26/2040
04/27/2004 - R Warranty Deed
03/14/2003 - R Warranty Deed
05/01/2001 - R Mortgage
05/01/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 East 50th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 625 East 50th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,589
Current property tax $3,516
Market value $576,513
Assessed value $230,156

Assessment History for 625 East 50th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 East 50th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $576,513 $230,156 18.6468 $6,589 +3.01%
2024 $560,226 $223,670 18.6638 $6,396 +10.35%
2023 $473,985 $217,156 18.7692 $5,796 +6.90%
2022 $433,491 $210,832 18.7584 $5,422 +9.71%
2021 $346,955 $204,692 19.2744 $4,942 -25.20%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 East 50th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 East 50th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

International Children's Academy NR Private PK-1 96 0.09
International Children's Academy NR Private PK-1 96 0.09
International Children's Academy NR Private PK-3 97 0.09
International Children's Academy NR Private PK-3 97 0.09
Hialeah Senior High Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Hialeah Senior High Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.40
Rising Son Academy NR Private 0 0.41
District Summer Center F NR Public K-12 0 0.65
Hialeah Middle School 4 Public 6-8 878 0.67
Asbury Christian School NR Private PK-8 147 0.86

Nearest high schools

Hialeah Senior High Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.40
Hialeah Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,732 0.40
Rising Son Academy NR Private 0 0.41
District Summer Center F NR Public K-12 0 0.65
Edison Private School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.89

Neighbors for 625 East 50th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 625 East 50th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
651 E 50th St, Hialeah 3,533 06/03/2015 $320,000
667 E 50th St, Hialeah 2,047 04/26/2023 $515,000
673 E 50th St, Hialeah 1,898 02/20/2026 $10
687 E 50th St, Hialeah 2,032 07/23/1981
780 E 51st St, Hialeah 1,709 10/19/2017 $10
654 E 51st St, Hialeah 1,391 02/05/2020 $300,000
5090 E 8th Ave, Hialeah 1,350 03/14/2024 $10
615 E 50th St, Hialeah 1,287 07/28/2022 $10
5050 E 8th Ave, Hialeah 1,476 05/13/2022 $390,000
696 E 51st St, Hialeah 3,133 07/01/2021 $530,000
748 E 51st St, Hialeah 1,443 02/02/2016 $195,000
642 E 51st St, Hialeah 3,168 08/03/2021 $10
691 E 51st St, Hialeah 1,288 07/20/2019 $365,000
626 E 51st St, Hialeah 1,746 07/08/2021 $10
668 E 51st St, Hialeah 1,414 08/08/2024 $10
637 E 50th St, Hialeah 1,939 08/01/1996 $21,400
760 E 51st St, Hialeah 1,568 06/05/2012 $172,000
5005 E 6th Ave, Hialeah 2,160 01/30/2018 $390,000
600 E 51st St, Hialeah 2,394 12/30/1982
614 E 51st St, Hialeah 3,664 07/20/2018 $10