Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 55th St  »  563 E 55th St

563 East 55th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

563 East 55th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 563 East 55th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Saratoga Heights
Parcel ID 0421320070350

Sales & Tax Overview for 563 East 55th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 05/19/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,966

Lot & Building Information for 563 East 55th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,484
Total sqft 2,694
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.192
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 563 East 55th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 563 East 55th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 563 East 55th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 563 East 55th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

563 East 55th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,484 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 563 East 55th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $307,877, the tax amount paid for 563 East 55th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $7,373.

When was 563 East 55th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

563 East 55th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 05/19/2025 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 563 East 55th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 563 East 55th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2025 $10
06/17/2016 $250,000
10/11/2006 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 563 East 55th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 563 East 55th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2025 - D
05/22/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/17/2016 - D
06/20/2016 - R
Deed
10/11/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/13/2005 - R Warranty Deed
07/01/1998 - R Mortgage
07/01/1998 - R Warranty Deed
03/17/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 563 East 55th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 563 East 55th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,374
Current property tax $4,966
Market value $554,071
Assessed value $307,877

Assessment History for 563 East 55th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 563 East 55th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $539,479 $299,201 18.6638 $7,171 +8.97%
2023 $458,841 $290,487 18.7692 $6,580 +6.04%
2022 $420,886 $282,027 18.7584 $6,205 +9.85%
2021 $326,782 $273,813 19.2744 $5,649 -5.76%
2020 $310,177 $270,033 19.3259 $5,994 +5.52%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 563 East 55th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 563 East 55th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Amelia Earhart Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 437 0.30
Amelia Earhart Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 437 0.30
International Children's Academy NR Private PK-3 97 0.37
International Children's Academy NR Private PK-3 97 0.37
International Children's Academy NR Private PK-1 96 0.37

Nearest middle schools