Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 52nd St  »  1070 E 52nd St

1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Ingleside Park
Parcel ID 0421320130120

Sales & Tax Overview for 1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah

Sale date 09/30/2006
Sale price $723,500
Arm's length
Property tax $17,955

Lot & Building Information for 1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 4,245
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 0.354
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 has a total of 4,245 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,321,493.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2006 $723,500
07/15/1992 $77,800
07/15/1992 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2006 - R Warranty Deed
02/14/2000 - D
02/08/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/15/1992 - R Warranty Deed
07/15/1992 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/16/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,955
Market value $1,321,493
Assessed value $764,927

Assessment History for 1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,169,561 $695,389 18.6638 $16,109 +4.68%
2023 $1,158,142 $632,172 18.7692 $15,389 +42.75%
2022 $574,702 $574,702 18.7584 $10,780 +1.52%
2021 $550,930 $550,930 19.2744 $10,619 -0.59%
2020 $552,746 $552,746 19.3259 $10,682 +1.02%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,100
Median age 48
Average household income $75,830
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 62.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $397,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 1070 East 52nd Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price