Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 8th Ln  »  5125 E 8th Ln

5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Ingleside Park
Parcel ID 0421320131440

Sales & Tax Overview for 5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah

Sale date 08/17/2012
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,487

Lot & Building Information for 5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,821
Total sqft 2,181
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.161
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33013?

5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,821 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $438,365, the tax amount paid for 5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $8,486.

When was 5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 08/17/2012 for $165,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2012 $165,000
11/29/2011 $175,000
03/30/2007 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/17/2012 - D
08/17/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/29/2011 - D
11/30/2011 - R
Deed
03/23/2011 - D
03/23/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
03/30/2007 - R Warranty Deed
05/01/2001 - R Mortgage
07/19/1996 - R Warranty Deed
11/22/1995 - D
11/30/1995 - R
Warranty Deed
05/05/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,487
Market value $485,475
Assessed value $438,365

Assessment History for 5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $477,163 $398,514 18.6638 $7,957 +12.35%
2023 $404,505 $362,286 18.7692 $7,083 +9.85%
2022 $370,291 $329,351 18.7584 $6,448 +11.50%
2021 $301,113 $299,410 19.2744 $5,783 +3.34%
2020 $289,551 $272,191 19.3259 $5,596 +4.92%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5125 East 8th Lane, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rising Son Academy NR Private 0 0.24
International Children's Academy NR Private PK-3 97 0.39
International Children's Academy NR Private PK-3 97 0.39
International Children's Academy NR Private PK-1 96 0.39
International Children's Academy NR Private PK-1 96 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Rising Son Academy NR Private 0 0.24