Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 65th St  »  850 E 65th St

Extra Space Storage - 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Extra Space Storage - 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Gratigny Heights
Parcel ID 0421320480010

Sales & Tax Overview for 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 11/21/2007
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $305,246

Lot & Building Information for 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 117,407
Total sqft 120,683
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.78
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2010

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah

How many square feet does Extra Space Storage - 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 have?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at Extra Space Storage - 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 has a total of 117,407 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Extra Space Storage - 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

Extra Space Storage - 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,596,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2007 $1,750,000
05/09/2005 $1,350,000
08/28/2003 $892,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/20/2015 - D
01/21/2015 - R
Deed
11/21/2007 - R Warranty Deed
05/09/2005 - R Warranty Deed
08/28/2003 - R Warranty Deed
04/01/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for Extra Space Storage - Extra Space Storage - 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $305,246
Market value $22,596,000
Assessed value $12,932,395

Assessment History for 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $22,563,000 $11,756,723 18.6638 $290,768 +4.33%
2023 $22,346,000 $10,687,930 18.7692 $278,701 +28.67%
2022 $14,928,316 $9,716,300 18.7584 $216,604 +12.12%
2021 $12,105,000 $8,833,000 19.2744 $193,184 +17.33%
2020 $8,520,000 $8,520,000 19.3259 $164,657 -0.25%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,100
Median age 48
Average household income $75,830
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 62.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $397,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for Extra Space Storage - 850 East 65th Street, Hialeah.