Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 10th CT  »  4070 W 10th CT

4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Mango Hill
Parcel ID 0430010230340

Sales & Tax Overview for 4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 08/30/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,892

Lot & Building Information for 4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,430
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.065
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012?

4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $173,302, the tax amount paid for 4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $4,578.

When was 4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 08/30/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2021 $10
01/07/2002 $120,000
07/26/1999 $108,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/30/2021 - D
09/03/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/07/2002 - R Warranty Deed
07/26/1999 - D
07/20/1999 - R
Mortgage
07/26/1999 - D
07/20/1999 - R
Deed
12/02/1997 - R Mortgage
12/02/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,579
Current property tax $1,892
Market value $376,392
Assessed value $173,302

Assessment History for 4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $376,392 $173,302 18.6468 $4,579 -3.23%
2024 $408,941 $168,418 18.6638 $4,731 +11.53%
2023 $338,628 $163,513 18.7692 $4,242 +7.99%
2022 $302,976 $158,751 18.7584 $3,928 +7.09%
2021 $253,568 $154,128 19.2744 $3,668 -22.58%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4070 West 10th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jean Piaget Academy NR Private PK-4 70 0.22
Jean Piaget Academy NR Private PK-4 70 0.22
The Learning Corner Academy Inc NR Private PK-3 17 0.33
The Learning Corner Academy Inc NR Private PK-3 17 0.33
Meadowlane Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 687 0.37

Nearest middle schools

America's Christian Future Preschool Elementary NR Private PK-8 189 0.55