Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 49th St  »  1675 W 49th St

1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Rose Lawn
Parcel ID 0430020050020

Sales & Tax Overview for 1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 12/22/2021
Sale price $149,354,648
Arm's length
Property tax $1,536,434

Lot & Building Information for 1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 299,874
Total sqft 301,593
Building class Regional Shopping Center: Commercial - Total Value (1517)
Acreage 16.825 i
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1970
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Regional Shopping Center: Commercial - Total Value (1517) located at 1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 has a total of 299,874 square feet and a current price per square foot of $498.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012?

1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $86,750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2021 $149,354,648
11/13/2007 $58,171,900
01/26/2004 $78,750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2025 - D
10/06/2025 - R
Notice
06/12/2025 - D
06/12/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/22/2025 - D
05/29/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/31/2024 - D
10/31/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/30/2023 - D
11/07/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/05/2023 - D
05/11/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/13/2023 - D
02/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/22/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/22/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Deed
09/20/2021 - D
09/27/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,536,434
Market value $86,750,000
Assessed value $79,993,100

Assessment History for 1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $85,600,000 $72,721,000 18.6638 $1,442,277 -11.51%
2023 $87,505,200 $86,460,000 18.7692 $1,629,787 +10.54%
2022 $78,600,000 $78,600,000 18.7584 $1,474,410 -6.60%
2021 $81,900,000 $81,900,000 19.2744 $1,578,573 -12.64%
2020 $93,500,000 $93,500,000 19.3259 $1,806,972 -5.31%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,408
Median age 48
Average household income $63,761
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 25,275
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 1675 West 49th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price