Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 17th CT  »  4700 W 17th CT

4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Rose Lawn
Parcel ID 0430020380010

Sales & Tax Overview for 4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 06/25/2013
Sale price $3,850,700
Arm's length
Property tax $63,399

Lot & Building Information for 4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 8,328
Total sqft 11,186
Building class Financial Institution: Office Building (2313)
Acreage 1.196
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Financial Institution: Office Building (2313) located at 4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 has a total of 8,328 square feet and a current price per square foot of $462.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012?

4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2013 $3,850,700
02/07/2008 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/17/2017 - D
07/18/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/25/2013 - D
06/26/2013 - R
Deed
02/07/2008 - R Deed
10/28/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
12/27/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $63,399
Market value $3,400,000
Assessed value $3,400,000

Assessment History for 4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,400,000 $3,400,000 18.6638 $63,457 +3.23%
2023 $3,275,000 $3,275,000 18.7692 $61,469 +6.05%
2022 $3,170,000 $3,046,505 18.7584 $57,961 +3.16%
2021 $3,170,000 $2,769,550 19.2744 $56,188 -8.14%
2020 $3,165,000 $2,517,773 19.3259 $61,166 +12.75%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,408
Median age 48
Average household income $63,761
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 25,275
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 4700 West 17th Court, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price