Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 16th Ave  »  4125 W 16th Ave

4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Soroa
Parcel ID 0430020720320

Sales & Tax Overview for 4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 05/03/2022
Sale price $4,310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $63,213

Lot & Building Information for 4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 6,329
Total sqft 10,649
Building class Store
Acreage 1.208
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 has a total of 6,329 square feet and a current price per square foot of $680.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012?

4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,390,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2022 $4,310,000
01/09/2018 $3,800,000
02/06/2001 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/08/2025 - D
10/10/2025 - R
Notice
05/03/2022 - D
05/05/2022 - R
Deed
03/12/2020 - D
03/23/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/09/2018 - D
08/14/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/09/2018 - D
01/10/2018 - R
Deed
01/09/2018 - D
01/10/2018 - R
Release
02/06/2001 - R Warranty Deed
02/02/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
11/05/1992 - R Warranty Deed
03/15/1989 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $63,213
Market value $3,390,000
Assessed value $3,390,000

Assessment History for 4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,390,000 $3,390,000 18.6468 $63,213 -0.09%
2024 $3,390,000 $3,390,000 18.6638 $63,270 -0.56%
2023 $3,390,000 $3,390,000 18.7692 $63,628 +6.00%
2022 $3,200,000 $3,200,000 18.7584 $60,027 -2.68%
2021 $3,200,000 $3,200,000 19.2744 $61,678 -0.27%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,017
Median age 47.9
Average household income $68,875
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 25,386
Owner occupied units 48.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $426,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $369,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 4125 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price