Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 16th Ave  »  4410 W 16th Ave

Flamingo - 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Flamingo - 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Rose Lawn
Parcel ID 0430020900030

Sales & Tax Overview for 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 03/04/1999
Sale price $9,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $376,665

Lot & Building Information for 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 158,041
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 7.041
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does Flamingo - 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at Flamingo - 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 has a total of 158,041 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of Flamingo - 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012?

Flamingo - 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,200,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

No photo available
Flamingo Park Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/15/2025
Last updated 05/12/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Anyel M. Caballero
Luis Nazario
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#61 Retail Listing price not available 1,154 Anyel M. Caballero
Luis Nazario
#44 Retail Listing price not available 2,883 Anyel M. Caballero
Luis Nazario
#28-A Retail Listing price not available 1,055 Anyel M. Caballero
Luis Nazario

Spaces for Sale in 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

No photo available
4445 West 16th Avenue
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 02/24/2026
Last updated 04/01/2026

Office Condo +/- 2,807 Square Foot Office (3 Spaces: 2,200sf, 407sf & 200sf) Sale/Leaseback Option $2,666/month HOA (Electric & Water Included) Medical Buisness/ Equipment for Sale

View Listing

Brokers

Daniel P. Cook
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Flamingo Park Plaza
4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah
Property Retail
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 5092 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/1999 $9,600,000

Title Documents for 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2025 - D
11/12/2025 - R
Notice
01/28/2022 - D
01/28/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2032
01/28/2022 - D
01/28/2022 - R
Certificate of Future Advance and Mortgage and Loan Modification and Extension Agreement
03/04/1999 - D
02/25/1999 - R
Deed
11/24/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
10/11/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
09/30/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
12/10/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
04/22/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for Flamingo - Flamingo - 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $376,665
Market value $20,200,000
Assessed value $20,200,000

Assessment History for 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $20,200,000 $20,200,000 18.6468 $376,665 +1.42%
2024 $19,900,000 $19,900,000 18.6638 $371,410 -0.56%
2023 $19,900,000 $19,900,000 18.7692 $373,507 +2.11%
2022 $19,500,000 $19,500,000 18.7584 $365,789 -2.63%
2021 $19,500,000 $19,485,339 19.2744 $375,671 -0.31%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,017
Median age 47.9
Average household income $68,875
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 25,386
Owner occupied units 48.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $426,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $369,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for Flamingo - 4410 West 16th Avenue, Hialeah.