Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 29th St  »  1451 W 29th St

1451 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1451 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1451 West 29th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Stevie Heights
Parcel ID 0430110020180

Sales & Tax Overview for 1451 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 10/15/2020
Sale price $4,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $68,270

Lot & Building Information for 1451 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 2.631

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1451 West 29th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 1451 West 29th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1451 West 29th Street, Hialeah

What is the market value of 1451 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012?

The current market value is $4,012,050.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1451 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1451 West 29th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2020 $4,200,000

Title Documents for 1451 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/21/2025 - D
05/21/2025 - R
Easement
06/28/2022 - D
06/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/15/2020 - D
10/20/2020 - R
Mortgage Deed
10/15/2020 - D
10/20/2020 - R
Deed
07/24/2019 - D
07/24/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/09/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1451 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 1451 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $68,270
Market value $4,012,050
Assessed value $3,467,557

Assessment History for 1451 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1451 West 29th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,012,050 $3,467,557 18.6468 $68,270 +5.83%
2024 $4,012,050 $3,152,325 18.6638 $64,510 +19.93%
2023 $2,865,750 $2,865,750 18.7692 $53,788 +0.06%
2022 $2,865,750 $2,865,750 18.7584 $53,757 -2.68%
2021 $2,865,750 $2,865,750 19.2744 $55,236 +91.80%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,017
Median age 47.9
Average household income $68,875
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 25,386
Owner occupied units 48.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $426,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $369,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1451 West 29th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1451 West 29th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1451 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 1451 West 29th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price