6901 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209 Property Information
6901 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6901 3rd Avenue |
| Secondary address | 302-310 Bay Ridge Ave |
| Neighborhood | Bay Ridge |
| Zip code | 11209 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 05872-0013 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6901 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 02/21/2017 |
| Purchase price | $900,500 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $40,103 |
Lot & Building Information for 6901 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,643 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Primarily Four Family with One Store or Office (S4) |
| Building sqft | 4,950 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 20 |
| Community district | 10 |
| Closest police station | 0.28 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.17 Miles |
Other Property Data for 6901 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 302-310 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209
About 6901 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
This Primarily Four Family with One Store or Office (S4) located at 6901 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209 has a total of 4,950 square feet and a current price per square foot of $181.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6901 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209?6901 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,008,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 6901 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 6901 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6901 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6901 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6901 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 6901 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $40,103 |
| Estimated property tax: | $40,103 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,008,000 |
| Assessed value: | $453,600 |