Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 33rd Pl  »  1640 W 33rd Pl

1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Stevie Heights
Parcel ID 0430110020330

Sales & Tax Overview for 1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

Sale date 12/15/2025
Sale price $7,983,982
Arm's length
Property tax $77,946

Lot & Building Information for 1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 7,931
Total sqft 36,212
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.19
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 has a total of 7,931 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,006.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012?

1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,353,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2025 $7,983,982
12/15/2017 $32,500,000
12/11/2006 $24,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2025 - D
12/18/2025 - R
Deed
12/15/2017 - D
12/15/2017 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
12/15/2017 - D
12/15/2017 - R
Deed
12/11/2006 - R Deed
12/22/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
12/14/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
04/05/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
06/27/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $77,946
Market value $5,353,000
Assessed value $3,532,567

Assessment History for 1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,074,000 $3,211,425 18.6638 $72,234 +7.64%
2023 $4,757,000 $2,919,478 18.7692 $67,106 +22.10%
2022 $2,948,968 $2,919,400 18.7584 $54,958 +7.44%
2021 $2,654,000 $2,654,000 19.2744 $51,154 +12.35%
2020 $2,356,000 $1,882,729 19.3259 $45,532 +28.07%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,408
Median age 48
Average household income $63,761
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 25,275
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 1640 West 33rd Place, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price