Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  W Okeechobee Rd  »  2851 W Okeechobee Rd

2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Stevie Heights
Parcel ID 0430110021386

Sales & Tax Overview for 2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Sale date 12/29/2023
Sale price $6,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,343

Lot & Building Information for 2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Building sqft 3,288
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.65
Year built 2021
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 3,288 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,976.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010?

2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,359,126.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2023 $6,500,000
10/21/2019 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Deed
11/09/2020 - D
11/16/2020 - R
Notice of Termination
10/21/2019 - D
10/21/2019 - R
Deed
04/16/1981 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,343
Market value $1,359,126
Assessed value $1,359,126

Assessment History for 2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,362,268 $1,362,268 18.6638 $25,425 +12.46%
2023 $1,204,534 $1,204,534 18.7692 $22,608 +0.06%
2022 $1,204,547 $1,204,547 18.7584 $22,595 +29.46%
2021 $906,464 $904,934 19.2744 $17,453 -9.71%
2020 $1,000,260 $1,000,260 19.3259 $19,331 +35.48%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 2851 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah.