Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 37th St  »  1298 W 37th St

1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Castle Estates
Parcel ID 0430110050011

Sales & Tax Overview for 1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 09/27/2024
Sale price $1,150,000
Property tax $13,117

Lot & Building Information for 1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,661
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 has a total of 2,661 square feet and a current price per square foot of $432.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012?

1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $703,467.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2024 $1,150,000
09/16/2022 $920,000
07/08/2015 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/27/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
Mortgage 09/25/2034
09/27/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
Deed
09/16/2022 - D
09/16/2022 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
09/16/2022 - D
09/16/2022 - R
Deed
03/03/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/08/2015 - D
07/08/2015 - R
Deed
07/08/2010 - D
07/08/2010 - R
Deed
03/06/2006 - D
03/06/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,117
Market value $703,467
Assessed value $703,467

Assessment History for 1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $770,000 $770,000 18.6638 $14,371 -0.56%
2023 $770,000 $770,000 18.7692 $14,452 +63.45%
2022 $471,352 $471,352 18.7584 $8,842 +0.53%
2021 $456,304 $456,304 19.2744 $8,795 -0.40%
2020 $456,911 $456,911 19.3259 $8,830 +0.78%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,408
Median age 48
Average household income $63,761
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 25,275
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 1298 West 37th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price