Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 14th CT  »  3349 W 14th CT

3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Stevie Heights
Parcel ID 0430110110230

Sales & Tax Overview for 3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 05/11/2022
Sale price $10
Property tax $6,369

Lot & Building Information for 3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,420
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.146
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012?

3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,420 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $341,576, the tax amount paid for 3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $6,369.

When was 3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 05/11/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2022 $10
08/26/2019 $10
06/28/1994 $48,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/2022 - D
05/17/2022 - R
Deed
11/10/2021 - D
11/12/2021 - R
Dade Court Paper
08/26/2019 - D
08/26/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/28/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/17/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,369
Market value $341,576
Assessed value $341,576

Assessment History for 3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $338,879 $326,179 18.6638 $6,172 +10.89%
2023 $296,527 $296,527 18.7692 $5,566 +14.20%
2022 $280,555 $248,557 18.7584 $4,873 +11.90%
2021 $225,961 $225,961 19.2744 $4,355 +4.36%
2020 $215,929 $215,929 19.3259 $4,173 +4.11%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jean Piaget Academy NR Private PK-4 70 0.38
Jean Piaget Academy NR Private PK-4 70 0.38
Miss Carusi Learning Center NR Private PK-4 35 0.58
Miss Carusi Learning Center NR Private PK-4 35 0.58
My Happy House NR Private PK-6 98 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Citrus Health Sipp/Crisis NR Public K-12 8 0.84
America's Christian Future Preschool Elementary NR Private PK-8 189 0.92
Our Lady Of Charity Private School NR Private PK-12 342 0.92
Miami Dade Christian Academy NR Private 41 1.10
Henry H. Filer Middle School 3 Public 6-8 603 1.15

Nearest high schools

Ebenezer International Christian NR Private 9-12 0 0.44
Westland Hialeah Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,098 0.65
Citrus Health Sipp/Crisis NR Public K-12 8 0.84
Miami Dade Christian Academy NR Private 41 1.10

Neighbors for 3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 3349 West 14th Court, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3297 W 14th CT, Hialeah 1,564 10/29/2008 $180,000
3273 W 14th CT, Hialeah 2,552 06/29/2017 $10
3225 W 14th CT, Hialeah 2,458 11/13/2001 $153,000
3325 W 14th CT, Hialeah 1,339 04/15/2014
1371 W 33rd St, Hialeah 3,116 10/06/2017 $10
3249 W 14th CT, Hialeah 1,768 07/28/1992 $78,000
3201 W 14th CT, Hialeah 2,058 02/22/1999 $10
3248 W 14th Ave, Hialeah 2,706 04/04/2024 $10
3305 W 14th Ave, Hialeah 2,730
1321 W 33rd St, Hialeah 1,065 12/30/2020 $355,000
3301 W 14th CT, Hialeah 1,396 06/03/2021 $10
3200 W 14th Ave, Hialeah 2,190 07/02/2020 $10
1361 W 33rd St, Hialeah 1,657 03/20/2015 $162,000
3373 W 14th CT, Hialeah 2,474 06/10/2022 $10
1331 W 33rd St, Hialeah 2,164 09/17/2025 $10
3224 W 14th Ave, Hialeah 2,200 12/21/2004 $278,000
3397 W 14th CT, Hialeah 1,484 03/12/2019 $10
3335 W 14th Ave, Hialeah 2,533 05/24/2012 $160,000
1351 W 33rd St, Hialeah 1,630 04/21/2020 $380,000
1341 W 33rd St, Hialeah 2,144 07/10/2019 $10