Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  W 28th St  »  730 W 28th St

730 West 28th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

730 West 28th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 730 West 28th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Homesites
Parcel ID 0430120000204

Sales & Tax Overview for 730 West 28th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 09/04/2018
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,695

Lot & Building Information for 730 West 28th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 7,931
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.273
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 730 West 28th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 730 West 28th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 730 West 28th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 730 West 28th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 730 West 28th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 7,931 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 730 West 28th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

730 West 28th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,303,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 730 West 28th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 730 West 28th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2018 $500,000
09/04/2018 $100
10/10/2013 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 730 West 28th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 730 West 28th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/04/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Deed
09/04/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/04/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/10/2013 - D
10/10/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 730 West 28th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 730 West 28th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,695
Market value $1,303,000
Assessed value $919,922

Assessment History for 730 West 28th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 730 West 28th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,389,000 $836,293 18.6638 $19,257 +15.55%
2023 $1,118,000 $760,267 18.7692 $16,666 +16.65%
2022 $891,762 $691,152 18.7584 $14,287 +7.30%
2021 $714,000 $677,600 19.2744 $13,315 -8.38%
2020 $752,000 $616,000 19.3259 $14,533 +33.95%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 730 West 28th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 730 West 28th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 730 West 28th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 730 West 28th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price