Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 33rd Pl  »  1055 W 33rd Pl

1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Kraftlawn
Parcel ID 0430120000288

Sales & Tax Overview for 1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

Sale date 07/19/2021
Sale price $212,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,942

Lot & Building Information for 1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,259
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.151
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012?

1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,259 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $360,218, the tax amount paid for 1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $7,824.

When was 1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 07/19/2021 for $212,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2021 $212,000
04/30/2020 $403,750
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2021 - D
07/26/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
07/19/2021 - D
07/26/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/30/2020 - D
05/01/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
04/30/2020 - D
05/01/2020 - R
Deed
01/09/2002 - R Mortgage
07/01/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
01/26/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,825
Current property tax $5,942
Market value $527,221
Assessed value $360,218

Assessment History for 1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $528,310 $350,067 18.6638 $7,710 +10.30%
2023 $431,124 $339,871 18.7692 $6,990 +5.20%
2022 $399,079 $329,972 18.7584 $6,645 +7.61%
2021 $320,362 $320,362 19.2744 $6,175 +4.63%
2020 $305,383 $183,006 19.3259 $5,902 +13.90%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1055 West 33rd Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jean Piaget Academy NR Private PK-4 70 0.30
Jean Piaget Academy NR Private PK-4 70 0.30
We Love Kids NR Private PK-6 154 0.37
We Love Kids NR Private PK-6 154 0.37
Chanty Learning Center Dba We Love Kids NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Henry H. Filer Middle School 3 Public 6-8 603 0.71