Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 30th St  »  776 W 30th St

776 West 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

776 West 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 776 West 30th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Parcel ID 0430120030631

Sales & Tax Overview for 776 West 30th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 10/27/2025
Sale price $899,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,506

Lot & Building Information for 776 West 30th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 3,046
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.147
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 776 West 30th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 776 West 30th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 776 West 30th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 776 West 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012?

776 West 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1973 and has a total of 3,046 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 776 West 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $563,433, the tax amount paid for 776 West 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $10,506.

When was 776 West 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

776 West 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 10/27/2025 for $899,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 776 West 30th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 776 West 30th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2025 $899,000
11/18/2022 $10
09/03/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 776 West 30th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 776 West 30th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/27/2025 - D
10/29/2025 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2055
10/27/2025 - D
10/29/2025 - R
Deed
07/17/2024 - D
07/22/2024 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2054
11/18/2022 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/03/2014 - D
09/03/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/15/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 776 West 30th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 776 West 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,506
Market value $563,433
Assessed value $563,433

Assessment History for 776 West 30th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 776 West 30th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $563,433 $563,433 18.6468 $10,506 +4.99%
2024 $567,320 $519,085 18.6638 $10,007 +12.95%
2023 $472,017 $472,017 18.7692 $8,859 +22.38%
2022 $441,869 $355,633 18.7584 $7,239 +13.13%
2021 $347,200 $323,303 19.2744 $6,399 -2.85%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 776 West 30th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 776 West 30th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

We Love Kids NR Private PK-6 154 0.14
We Love Kids NR Private PK-6 154 0.14
Chanty Learning Center Dba We Love Kids NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.14
Mae M. Walters Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 611 0.24

Nearest middle schools

Henry H. Filer Middle School 3 Public 6-8 603 0.30