Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 31st St  »  720 W 31st St

720 West 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

720 West 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 720 West 31st Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Parcel ID 0430120030731

Sales & Tax Overview for 720 West 31st Street, Hialeah

Sale date 01/29/2014
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,319

Lot & Building Information for 720 West 31st Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,830
Total sqft 1,974
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.232
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 720 West 31st Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 720 West 31st Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 720 West 31st Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 720 West 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012?

720 West 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 720 West 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,932, the tax amount paid for 720 West 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $6,094.

When was 720 West 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

720 West 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 01/29/2014 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 720 West 31st Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 720 West 31st Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2014 $10

Title Documents for 720 West 31st Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2014 - D
01/29/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/17/2000 - D
07/06/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/27/1987 - R Warranty Deed
06/23/1987 - R Warranty Deed
07/25/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 720 West 31st Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 720 West 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,095
Current property tax $2,319
Market value $609,287
Assessed value $170,932

Assessment History for 720 West 31st Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 720 West 31st Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $544,249 $166,115 18.6638 $5,597 +13.83%
2023 $443,370 $161,277 18.7692 $4,917 +7.99%
2022 $401,822 $156,580 18.7584 $4,553 +10.22%
2021 $323,378 $152,020 19.2744 $4,131 -36.15%
2020 $334,793 $149,922 19.3259 $6,470 +14.28%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 720 West 31st Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 720 West 31st Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mae M. Walters Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 611 0.15
Mae M. Walters Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 611 0.15
We Love Kids NR Private PK-6 154 0.22
We Love Kids NR Private PK-6 154 0.22
Chanty Learning Center Dba We Love Kids NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.22

Nearest middle schools

Henry H. Filer Middle School 3 Public 6-8 603 0.24