Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  W 23rd St  »  950 W 23rd St

950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Trojan Park
Parcel ID 0430120080014

Sales & Tax Overview for 950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

Sale date 12/21/2015
Sale price $925,100
Arm's length
Property tax $33,729

Lot & Building Information for 950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 15,037
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.457
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 15,037 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,470,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2015 $925,100
11/19/2002 $525,000
12/02/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/21/2015 - D
12/22/2015 - R
Deed
03/29/2011 - D
03/29/2011 - R
Mortgage
11/19/2002 - R Warranty Deed
12/02/1999 - D
11/23/1999 - R
Deed
04/09/1998 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,729
Market value $2,470,000
Assessed value $1,443,821

Assessment History for 950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,470,000 $1,443,821 18.6468 $33,729 +1.53%
2024 $2,634,000 $1,312,565 18.6638 $33,222 +16.50%
2023 $2,107,000 $1,193,241 18.7692 $28,517 +13.43%
2022 $1,812,129 $1,084,765 18.7584 $25,141 +21.60%
2021 $1,224,000 $986,150 19.2744 $20,675 +2.97%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,701
Median age 48.7
Average household income $62,992
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 15,352
Owner occupied units 30.3%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 950 West 23rd Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price