Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  W 23rd St  »  620 W 23rd St

620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Seminola Gardens
Parcel ID 0430120091510

Sales & Tax Overview for 620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

Sale date 07/28/2021
Sale price $10
Property tax $5,028

Lot & Building Information for 620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,140
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,140 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $243,646, the tax amount paid for 620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $5,028.

When was 620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 07/28/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2021 $10

Title Documents for 620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2021 - D
07/28/2021 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,028
Market value $316,775
Assessed value $243,646

Assessment History for 620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $332,922 $221,497 18.6638 $4,870 +15.12%
2023 $268,620 $201,361 18.7692 $4,230 +12.69%
2022 $231,583 $183,056 18.7584 $3,754 +92.00%
2021 $180,712 $56,136 19.2744 $1,955 -38.00%
2020 $163,155 $55,361 19.3259 $3,153 +14.61%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

iMater Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 657 0.23
Childrens Christian Shoolhouse NR Private PK-6 76 0.40
Childrens Christian Shoolhouse NR Private PK-6 76 0.40
Childrens Christian Schoolhouse NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.41
Childrens Christian Schoolhouse NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Imater Academy Middle School 5 Charter 6-8 741 0.14
Henry H. Filer Middle School 3 Public 6-8 603 0.47
Miami Springs Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.81
Champagnat Catholic School NR Private 6-12 204 0.91
All Angels Academy NR Private PK-8 70 0.98

Nearest high schools

Imater Preparatory Academy High School 5 Charter 9-12 982 0.14
Ebenezer International Christian NR Private 9-12 0 0.74
Miami Springs Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.81
Miami Springs Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 998 0.83
Champagnat Catholic School NR Private 6-12 204 0.91

Neighbors for 620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 620 West 23rd Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2245 W 6th Ln, Hialeah 1,244 01/13/2011 $100,000
2240 W 6th CT, Hialeah 5,585 06/27/2024 $10
608 W 23rd St, Hialeah 2,025 04/19/1991
631 W 22nd St, Hialeah 816 10/23/2015 $125,000
621 W 22nd St, Hialeah 1,470 11/04/2021 $10
2245 W 7th CT, Hialeah 1,177
2180 W 6th CT, Hialeah 2,060 12/08/2022 $10
650 W 23rd St, Hialeah 2,337 07/24/2025 $580,000
715 W 22nd St, Hialeah 1,060 12/13/2010 $100,000
2205 W 6th Ln, Hialeah 1,710
2238 W 6th CT, Hialeah 1,175 02/09/2001 $40,000
2265 W 6th Ln, Hialeah
661 W 22nd St, Hialeah 1,104 11/09/2021 $10
2190 W 6th CT, Hialeah 1,363 11/12/2003 $10
630 W 23rd St, Hialeah 925 04/03/2014 $150,000
600 W 23rd St, Hialeah 1,428 06/27/2024 $10
640 W 23rd St, Hialeah 1,340
641 W 22nd St, Hialeah 1,380 02/19/2021 $10
651 W 22nd St, Hialeah 1,816 05/28/2025 $10
2199 W 6th Ln, Hialeah 1,938 09/29/2023 $600,000