Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 29th St  »  400 W 29th St

400 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 West 29th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Seminola Gardens
Parcel ID 0430120150440

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 05/30/2023
Sale price $10
Property tax $37,011

Lot & Building Information for 400 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 17,361
Building class Store
Acreage 0.569
Year built 1966
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 400 West 29th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 400 West 29th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 West 29th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 400 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 400 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 has a total of 17,361 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 400 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012?

400 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,984,857.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 400 West 29th Street, Hialeah

No photo available
Red Road Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/13/2026
Last updated 03/13/2026

AA

400 West 29th Street is a multi-building commercial property strategically located at the intersection of West 29th Street and Red Road (W 4th Avenue) in Hialeah, Florida. Positioned along one of the city’s busiest and most desirable retail corridors, the site offers strong daily traffic exposure and convenient access to major thoroughfares.

The property consists of three adjacent buildings:
* An 11,200-square-foot, two-story structure featuring ground-floor retail and auto service tenants with office suites on the second floor.
* A 3,500-square-foot AAMCO auto repair facility in the central building.
* A third building providing additional mixed-use or service potential.

With its prime corner location, diverse tenant mix, and excellent visibility, 400 West 29th Street presents a versatile investment opportunity within Miami-Dade County’s dynamic Hialeah submarket.

View Listing

Brokers

Hector Gutierrez
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Unassigned Listing price not available 450 Hector Gutierrez
(305) 527-7170
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Red Road Plaza
400 West 29th Street, Hialeah
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 450 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 West 29th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2023 $10
04/19/2023 $4,475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 400 West 29th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 400 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/30/2023 - D
06/05/2023 - R
Deed
04/19/2023 - D
04/21/2023 - R
Deed
11/14/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
09/04/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
06/25/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
06/17/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 400 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,011
Market value $1,984,857
Assessed value $1,984,857

Assessment History for 400 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 West 29th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,998,152 $1,998,152 18.6638 $37,293 +9.16%
2023 $1,820,130 $1,820,130 18.7692 $34,162 +2.13%
2022 $1,835,958 $1,754,759 18.7584 $33,451 +5.69%
2021 $1,724,133 $1,595,236 19.2744 $31,651 +1.64%
2020 $1,611,350 $1,611,350 19.3259 $31,141 +1.72%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,408
Median age 48
Average household income $63,761
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 25,275
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 West 29th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 West 29th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 400 West 29th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price